Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Safflower oil -


The safflower oil is one of the dryer oils, and easily absorbed by the skin. It contains high amounts of Omega 6 linoleic acid, that is important for the skins vitality.

Namn: Safflower oil
Inci: PCarthamus tinctorius Seed Oil
Area of ​​use: In creams, oils and balms.
belongs to the commodity group: Organic
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable
Tips: Safflower oil is said to be good for skin that needs circulation.


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe