Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Jojoba seeds -


Jojoba grains are used in scrubs, most commonly for your face. They are made by hardening the oil to a wax, which the jojoba grains are made from.

Namn: Jojoba seeds
Inci: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Area of ​​use: In creams.
belongs to the commodity group: Organic
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable
Tips: Facial- and body scrubs are the products that we think that you as a consumer should look a bit closer at. Micro plastics is something that we don´t want to release out to the environment, and many scrubs contain these small plastic parts.


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe