Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Cethyl alkohol -


Cetyl alcohol is made from vegetable fatty acid and is used to give a better consistency for skin care products.

Namn: Cethyl alkohol
Inci: Cetyl alkohol
Area of ​​use: In creams and balms.
belongs to the commodity group: Processed
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe