Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Rosehip oil -


Rosehip oil is an active and dry oil. It contains alpha linoleic acid, an Omega 3- fatty aicd, and a retinoic acid, a type of Vitamin A.

Namn: Rosehip oil
Inci: Rosa rubiginosa seed oil
Area of ​​use: In creams, oils and balms.
belongs to the commodity group: Organic
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable
Tips: Rosehip oil is easily absorbed by the skin. It is said to have a beneficial effect on scars, smaller sunburns, on pigmentation spots and to add elasticity to the skin.


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe