Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Lactic acid -


The lactic acid that we use is made by lactic acid fermentation and not by using dairy products. The lactic acid regulates the pH-value in products and binds moisture. In a higher dose it can also have the effect of chemical peeling.

Namn: Lactic acid
Inci: Lactic acid
Area of ​​use: In creams.
belongs to the commodity group: Processed
Vegan: Yes


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe