Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Lumerol K -


Lumerol K

Namn: Lumerol K
Inci: SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Area of ​​use: In creams, oils and balms.
belongs to the commodity group: Processed
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable
Tips: Our surfactant is mild and PEG-free. This is the substance that makes the lather. Observe that we do NOT use SLS (Sodium Laureth Sulfate), but unfortunately our surfactants are also called SLS for short.


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe