Login

Log in or create an account below.

Choose country

Please select country below.
  • Sweden
  • Germany
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe


- Shea butter/ Shea butter oil -


Shea butter/ Shea butter oil is a nourishing and fat oil/butter. Most people tolerate shea butter well.

Namn: Shea butter/ Shea butter oil
Inci: Butyrospermum Parkii
Area of ​​use: In creams, oils and balms.
belongs to the commodity group: Organic
Vegan: Yes
Origin: Vegetable
Tips: Shea butter is softening and is used for dry skin, skin cracks and stretch marks. It´s said to have anti-inflammatory properties and it´s good to use in sun screens.


Choose country

Please select country below.
  • UK
  • USA
  • Europe
  • Outside Europe